Sign In | Join Free | My adobecards.com
China POETRONICS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED logo
POETRONICS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
Deliver power to your dream
Site Member

4 Years

Home > 24 Port PoE Switch >

Latest POE-S4424GBC 24x1000Mbps PoE + 4xGigabit Combo Uplink IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch (Built-in 400W Power Supply)

POETRONICS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED

Latest POE-S4424GBC 24x1000Mbps PoE + 4xGigabit Combo Uplink IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch (Built-in 400W Power Supply)

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : POETRONICS

Model Number : POE-S4424GBC

Certification : CE, FCC, ROHS

Place of Origin : CHINA

MOQ : 1pcs

Price : Negotiable PoE Price

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal

Supply Ability : 335,000/month

Delivery Time : 1-30days

Packaging Details : 5pcs/ctn; 50x44.5x58cm, 26kgs/ctn (Equipped with EU AC Cable)

Switch Capacity : 52Gbps

Ports : 24 Gigabit PoE + 4 Gigabit Combo Uplink

Data Rate : POE:10/100/1000Mbps; Uplink: Gigabit

Flow Control : Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex

Function : POE-Power over Ethernet

Products Status : Make-to-Order

Power Input : AC100-240V; 50~60Hz

Power Output : DC 48-57V, 400W (Inbuilt)

PoE Power : Max. 30W every single port

PoE Current : Max. 625mA every single Port

Contact Now

POE-S4424GBC (24GE POE + 4GE Combo Uplink, Built-in 400W, 52G, IEEE802.3af/at)

Overview

POE-S4424GBC is 24 port 10/100/1000Mbps Power over Ethernet Switch that comes with 4 port Gigabit combo uplink, which enables it to have more uplink options at the same time. It is IEEE802.3af/at compliant and equipped with 400W stable built-in power supply source. It’s widely used to IP CCTV, wireless AP, VoIP phone and other compatible device.


Key Features:

24 10/100/1000Mbps PoE ports + 4 Gigabit Combo uplink ports

◆ Compliance with IEEE802.3af/at, support full port advance standard detection

◆ Flow control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x; Half-duplex: back pressure.

◆ Support Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-forward switching, 52G bandwidth.

◆ Max 30W for every single port, total rated output power 400W.

◆ Support wire speed switching and jumbo frame transmission for all ports

◆ Plug and play, self-adaption, second-level lightning protection

◆ PoE working status can be read and analyzed through LED indicators on front panel

◆ Applied to CCTV IP camera, wireless AP, VoIP phone and other device requiring power over Ethernet cable.


PoE-S4424GBC Ports & Panel Description


Technical Specs

ModelPOE-S4424GBC
Ports24 10/100/1000Mbps POE + 4 10/100/1000Mbps Combo Uplink
Power InputAC 100-240V, 50/60Hz
Power OutputDC 48-57V, 400W(Rated), Max. 30W for every single port
Data ExchangePOE: Gigabit, Uplink: Gigabit, Store and Forward switching
Bandwidth/MAC52G, 8K
Power/Data AssignmentPower: pin 1,2 “+”, pin 3,6 ”-”; Data: pin 1,2,3,6
Ambient Environment

Operating temperature: 0~40℃

Storing temperature: -40~70℃
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% RH, No condensing
Storing Humidity: 5%~90% RH, No condensing
Network Protocol

IEEE 802.3 Ethernet media access control protocol

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T Ethernet

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet (Fiber)

IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet cable pairs or device

IEEE 802.3x Flow control

Data Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

Network Medium

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Safety/CertificateCE, FCC, RoHS
Warranty1 Year (Implied)
Size/Weight

POE Switch Size: 440mm*290mm*45mm (L*W*H)

Packing Box Size: 510mm*375mm*95mm (L*W*H)

Net Weight: 4.4kg, Gross Weight:4.6kg


Application Diagram


 Latest POE-S4424GBC 24x1000Mbps PoE + 4xGigabit Combo Uplink IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch (Built-in 400W Power Supply) Manufactures

Latest POE-S4424GBC 24x1000Mbps PoE + 4xGigabit Combo Uplink IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch (Built-in 400W Power Supply) Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: POETRONICS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)